Loader Image
is the holding company of the agricultural business group,
which focuses on progessing primary agriculture products
Agripure Holdings Public Company Limited
Agripure Holdings Public Company Limited (APURE)

WELLCOME TO WEBSITE

is the holding company of the agricultural business group,
which focuses on progessing primary agriculture products
Agripure Holdings Public Company Limited
Agripure Holdings Public Company Limited (APURE)

WELLCOME TO WEBSITE

Statement of Financial Position

Unit : Million THB

201420152016
(as at 31 Dec 2014)(as at 31 Dec 2015)(as at 31 Dec 2016)
Current Assets512.29674.22750.13
Non-Current Assets636.30791.37869.34
Total Assets1,148.591,465.601,619.65
Current Liabilities440.5088.74105.08
Non-Current Liabilities7.3729.4932.48
Total Liabilities447.89118.22137.57
Issued and Paid up Capital454.67670.79670.79
Retained Earnings / (Deficit)33.36123.50256.11
Other component of equity56.08114.54142.21
Total Equity700.701,347.371,482.08
Total Liabilities and Shareholders’Equity1,148.591,465.601,619.65